Depositphotos_12120397_ds.jpg

Congratulations to our 2020 Time Attack Battle Winners

Turn8 2020 Time Attack Result.jpg

2020 Time Attack Battle Points

RACE CLASS

Placement
Name
Car make
Sponsor
Round 1 Points
Round 2 Points
Round 3 Points
Total Points
1
Vimal Patel
Chevrolet
Worthams Garage
10pts (1:57.890)
10pts (1:22.290 )
-
Total Points: 20 pts
2
Rodel Moya
BMW
Black Mamba
-
7pts (1:26.112 )
7pts (2:00.973)
Total Points: 14 pts
3
Son Vo
Honda
Zero Auto Factory
-
-
10 pts (1:49.304)
Total Points: 10 pts
4
Haoming Chang
Honda
Knight of the order of cats ********
7pts (2:07.936)
-
-
Total Points: 7 pts
5
James Vitale
Mazda
Lobster Boys Racing
5pts (2:09.840)
-
-
Total Points: 5 pts

TRACK CLASS

Placement
Name
Car Make
Sponsor
Round 1 Points
Round 2 Points
Round 3 Points
Total Points
1
Tyler Clark
Chevrolet
Pug Life Motorsport
10pts (2:05.200)
5pts (1:26.693)
3pt (2:00.194)
Total Points: 18pts
2
Lydon Connor
BMW
Turn 9 Automotive
7pts (2:09.905)
3pts (1:27.42)
1pt (2:00.508)
Total Points: 11pts
3
Fritz Michelson
-
-
-
-
10pts (1:54.478)
Total Points: 10pts
3
Spencer Kimball
BMW
Kimball Racing
-
10pts (1:23.604)
-
Total Points: 10pts
4
Blake Titus
BMW
Blake's Garage
-
7pts (1:24.694)
-
Total Points: 7pts
4
Robert Zhang
-
-
-
-
7pts (1:57.104)
Total Points: 7pts
5
Clint Fletcher
BMW
CaliWRX
5pts (2:07.984)
-
0pt (2:10.200)
Total Points: 5pts
5
John Feng
-
-
-
-
5pts (1:58.193)
Total Points: 5pts
6
Rodel Moya
BMW
Black Mamba
3pts (2:08.225)
-
-
Total Points: 3pts
7
Gabriel Ang
Subaru
P Garage
1pts (2:09.270)
0pt (1:28.771)
-
Total Points: 1pt
7
Ryan Maggi
Subaru
Team Ringland
-
1pts (1:28.17)
-
Total Points: 1pt
8
Calvin Cheng
Ford
Pug Life Motorsport
0pt (2:25.589)
0pt (1:38.690)
0pt (2:21.380)
Total Points: 0pt
8
Daniel Bravo
-
-
-
0pts (1:41.343)
-
Total Points: 0pt
8
Kevin Mach
-
-
-
0pts (1:32.397)
-
Total Points: 0pt
8
Maxwell Lisovsky
Mazda
Turn 9 Automotive
0pt (2:10.611)
-
0pt (2:03.752)
Total Points: 0pt
8
Phillip Sloan
Ford
-
-
-
0pt (2:04.242)
Total Points: 0pt
8
Ritchie Punzalan
-
-
-
-
0pt (2:01.324)
Total Points: 0pt
Placement
Name
Car Make
Sponsor
Round 1 Points
Round 2 Points
Round 3 Points
Total Points
1
Adrian Meija
BMW
BLAME Racing Team
5pts (2:28.121)
0pt (1:40.281)
10pts (2:10.780 )
Total Points: 15pts
1
Christian Graciano
Ford
Roc Auto
10pts (2:22.611)
0pt (1:38.261)
5pts (2:17.605 )
Total Points: 15pts
3
Alli Griffiths
Ford
Aries Photo
7pts (2:25.376)
0pt (1:38.087)
7pts (2:16.712 )
Total Points: 14pts
4
Jared Campos
BMW
Taormina Imports
-
10pts (1:29.897)
-
Total Points: 10pts
5
Clint Fletcher
BMW
CaliWRX
-
7pts (1:30.110)
-
Total Points: 7pts
6
Mike Moreno
-
-
-
5pts (1:30.609)
-
Total Points: 5pts
7
Albert Li
-
-
-
3pts (1:33.505)
-
Total Points: 3pts
8
Rodrigo Moreno
Ford
Brodie’s Motorsports
-
1pt (1:33.558)
-
Total Points: 1pt

PREPPED CLASS

STREET CLASS

Placement
Name
Car Make
Sponsor
Round 1 Points
Round 2 Points
Round 3 Points
Total Points
1
Stephanie Castro
BMW
SC Motorsport
10pts (2:28.1)
10pts (1:39.1)
-
20pts
2
Lance Hunt
-
-
-
-
"10pts (2:37.118 )"
10pts